Jana Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
CUTTACK Branch, CUTTACK, CUTTACK, ODISHA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Jana Small Finance Bank, CUTTACK branch in CUTTACK, ODISHA is JSFB0003322.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Jana Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- CUTTACK
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
- State
- ODISHA
- Postal Pincode
- 753010
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,PLOT NO.105,WARD NO.30,MADHUPATANA,CUTTACK,ODISHA -753010,WARD NO 30,MADHUPATAN - 753010,INDIA, Pincode: 753010
How to Read IFSC Code: JSFB0003322
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Jana Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Jana Small Finance Bank (JSFB0003322)
What is the IFSC Code for Jana Small Finance Bank CUTTACK branch?
The IFSC Code for Jana Small Finance Bank CUTTACK branch in CUTTACK, ODISHA is JSFB0003322. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Jana Small Finance Bank CUTTACK branch?
The branch is located at: JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,PLOT NO.105,WARD NO.30,MADHUPATANA,CUTTACK,ODISHA -753010,WARD NO 30,MADHUPATAN - 753010,INDIA, Pincode: 753010, CUTTACK, ODISHA.
How to decipher the IFSC code JSFB0003322?
The first 4 characters 'JSFB' represent Jana Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003322' represent the specific CUTTACK branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Jana Small Finance Bank Branches in CUTTACK
View All →JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK,BADABHUIN GRAM PANCHAYAT PONARSINGHPUR,PS/BLOCK NARSINGHPUR,DIST CUTTACK 754032
DHARINA GRAM PANCHAYAT,PO-JASAPADA,PS BLOCK-CUTTACK,DIST-CUTTACK-754130
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,PLOT NO -362-823-873,AT-KHAMARSAHI,PO-GADAPOKHARI,PS-BADAMBA,DIST-CUTTACK,ODISHA,PIN-754031
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 753010
View All in Pincode →COMM CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
CUTTACK LINK ROAD (CUTTACK)
CUTTACK LINK ROAD (CUTTACK PS)
CUTTACK MADHU PATNA IND.ESTATE (MADHUPATNA)
LINK ROAD (CUTTACK)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.