Kotak Mahindra Bank IFSC Code
AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE Branch, BANGALORE, BANGALORE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Kotak Mahindra Bank, AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch in BANGALORE, Karnataka is KKBK0008047. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 560485052.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Branch Name
- AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BANGALORE (BANGALORE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 560002
489 AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE 560002, Pincode: 560002
How to Read IFSC Code: KKBK0008047
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Kotak Mahindra Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Kotak Mahindra Bank (KKBK0008047)
What is the IFSC Code for Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch?
The IFSC Code for Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch in BANGALORE, Karnataka is KKBK0008047. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch?
The branch is located at: 489 AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE 560002, Pincode: 560002, BANGALORE, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE is 560485052.
How can I contact Kotak Mahindra Bank AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118004100. For official national customer care, refer to Kotak Mahindra Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code KKBK0008047?
The first 4 characters 'KKBK' represent Kotak Mahindra Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '008047' represent the specific AVENUE ROAD BANGALORE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Kotak Mahindra Bank Branches in BANGALORE
View All →GROUND FLOOR SITE NO 54 YELENAHALLI MAIN ROAD AKSHAYA NAGAR BANGUR HOBLI OFF BANNERGATTA ROAD BANGALORE 560068
SHOP NO 58 & 59 SREE BHAVANI HOUSING CO T BLOCK BANASHANKARI KATHRIGUPPE BANGALORE - 560085
GROUND FLOOR, NO60, 80 FT ROAD, PADMANABHANAGAR, NEAR KEDIRAHALLI PETROL BUNK, UTTARAHALLI MAIN ROAD, BANGALORE - 560070
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, QUBE SOFTWARE PARK, S. NO. 133/2, ORR, GEAR SCHOOL RAOD, BHOGANAHALLI, BELLANDUR, BANGALORE - 560103, KARNATAKA.
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, NO.138, BUDIGERE CROSS, BIDARAHALLI HOBLI, BOMMANAHALLI, BANGALORE - 560049, KARNATAKA.
GROUND FLOOR, NO.10, VINYASA, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, ULSOOR, BANGALORE 560008
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 560002
View All in Pincode →AGRI-FINANCE BRANCH, BANGALORE (BANGALORE)
AGRICULTURAL INNOVATION CENTRE (BANGALORE)
APPRENTICESHIP SECTION HRM VERTICAL (BENGALURU)
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH (BANGALORE)
AVENUE (BANGALORE)
AVENUE ROAD (BANGALORE URBAN)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.