Karur Vysya Bank IFSC Code
NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE Branch, COIMBATORE, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Karur Vysya Bank, NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is KVBL0001995.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Karur Vysya Bank
- Branch Name
- NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- COIMBATORE (COIMBATORE)
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal Pincode
- 641004
412/3,2ND FLOOR,ESSO BUNK,OPP TO ARIYA BHAVAN, AVINASHI ROAD, COIMBATORE 641004, Pincode: 641004
How to Read IFSC Code: KVBL0001995
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Karur Vysya Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Karur Vysya Bank (KVBL0001995)
What is the IFSC Code for Karur Vysya Bank NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch?
The IFSC Code for Karur Vysya Bank NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is KVBL0001995. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Karur Vysya Bank NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch?
The branch is located at: 412/3,2ND FLOOR,ESSO BUNK,OPP TO ARIYA BHAVAN, AVINASHI ROAD, COIMBATORE 641004, Pincode: 641004, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu.
How can I contact Karur Vysya Bank NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914222227779. For official national customer care, refer to Karur Vysya Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code KVBL0001995?
The first 4 characters 'KVBL' represent Karur Vysya Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001995' represent the specific NEO-OMC-COIMBATORE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Karur Vysya Bank Branches in COIMBATORE
View All →D NO 1498-C 3RD FLOOR KVB TOWERS AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE-641004
338, UFFIZI COMPLEX - BASEMENT, AVINASHI ROAD, PEELAMEDU
KVB TOWERS III FLOOR NO 1498 AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE 641004
HANUDEV INFOPARK,3RD FLOOR,D BLOCK,UDAYAMPALAYAM MAIN ROAD, NAVA INDIA,COIMBATORE,TAMILNADU 641004
2/165,AVINASHI ROAD OPP TO K G M HOSPITAL CHINNIAMPALAYAM
1391 E,1391 F,1393/1 AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 641004
View All in Pincode →BRANCH (COIMBATORE)
COIMBATORE MCC (COIMBATORE)
COIMBATORE KAMARAJAR ROAD (COIMBATORE)
COIMBATORE KAMRAJ ROAD (COIMBATORE)
COIMBATORE MASAKALIPALAYAM (COIMBATORE)
COIMBATORE MSME (COIMBATORE REGION)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.