Bank of Maharashtra IFSC Code
LONI KALBHOR Branch, LONI KALBHOR, LONI KALBHOR, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Maharashtra, LONI KALBHOR branch in LONI KALBHOR, Maharashtra is MAHB0000131. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 411014068.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Maharashtra
- Branch Name
- LONI KALBHOR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- LONI KALBHOR (LONI KALBHOR)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 412201
SAUBHAGYA COMP, VASTI, S.NO-149, PO. LONI KALBHOR TAL. HAVELI, PUNE 412201, Pincode: 412201
How to Read IFSC Code: MAHB0000131
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Maharashtra.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Maharashtra (MAHB0000131)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR branch in LONI KALBHOR, Maharashtra is MAHB0000131. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR branch?
The branch is located at: SAUBHAGYA COMP, VASTI, S.NO-149, PO. LONI KALBHOR TAL. HAVELI, PUNE 412201, Pincode: 412201, LONI KALBHOR, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR is 411014068.
How can I contact Bank of Maharashtra LONI KALBHOR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919028381409. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Maharashtra's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code MAHB0000131?
The first 4 characters 'MAHB' represent Bank of Maharashtra. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000131' represent the specific LONI KALBHOR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 412201
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.