Bank of Maharashtra IFSC Code
DETHAN Branch, VADODARA, VADODARA, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Maharashtra, DETHAN branch in VADODARA, Gujarat is MAHB0001894. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 391014501.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Maharashtra
- Branch Name
- DETHAN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VADODARA (VADODARA)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
BRAMIN FALIA,AT AND POST DETHAN,TALUKA KARJAN, DETHANTALUKA KARJAN,
How to Read IFSC Code: MAHB0001894
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Maharashtra.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Maharashtra (MAHB0001894)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN branch in VADODARA, Gujarat is MAHB0001894. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN branch?
The branch is located at: BRAMIN FALIA,AT AND POST DETHAN,TALUKA KARJAN, DETHANTALUKA KARJAN,, VADODARA, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN is 391014501.
How can I contact Bank of Maharashtra DETHAN branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916352618519. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Maharashtra's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code MAHB0001894?
The first 4 characters 'MAHB' represent Bank of Maharashtra. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001894' represent the specific DETHAN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Maharashtra Branches in VADODARA
View All →SHOP NO. 1 TO 4, VALLABH TOWNSHIP, AJWA ROAD, VADODARA, DIST. - VADODARA, GUJARAT - 390019
RAJ NAGAR SOCIETY GROUND FLLOR 3 OPP D-MART VADODARA METRO OFF PADRA RD ALKAPURI- AKOTA - VADODARA
GROUND FLOOR, VASANT STUDIO BUILDING, NEAR FIRE BRIGADE, DANDIYA BAZAR, CHAR RASTA, DISTRICT-VADODARA, GUJARAT-390001
TRINITY, SHOP NO 6,7,8 BHAYALI ROAD, TANDALJA, VADODARA,DISTRICT-VADODARA, GUJARAT-391410
GROUND FLOOR, KHASHABA PARK, NEW COURT ROAD, DIWALIPURA, VADODARA, GUJARAT-390021
FIRST FLOOR, 4 B RAJNAGAR SOCIETY, OPPOSITE D MART, AKOTA, VADODARA, DIST. - VADODARA, GUJARAT - 390020
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.