Maharashtra Gramin Bank IFSC Code
BURHANNAGAR Branch, AHMEDNAGAR, AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Maharashtra Gramin Bank, BURHANNAGAR branch in AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra is MAHG0005408. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 414570505.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Maharashtra Gramin Bank
- Branch Name
- BURHANNAGAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- AHMEDNAGAR (AHMEDNAGAR)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 414003
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK BURHANNAGAR BRANCH PLOT NO 17 SHRIRAM TAPOVAN ROAD AT PO BURHANNAGAR TALUKA DIST AHMEDNAGAR 414003, Pincode: 414003
How to Read IFSC Code: MAHG0005408
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Maharashtra Gramin Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Maharashtra Gramin Bank (MAHG0005408)
What is the IFSC Code for Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR branch in AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra is MAHG0005408. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK BURHANNAGAR BRANCH PLOT NO 17 SHRIRAM TAPOVAN ROAD AT PO BURHANNAGAR TALUKA DIST AHMEDNAGAR 414003, Pincode: 414003, AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR is 414570505.
How can I contact Maharashtra Gramin Bank BURHANNAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912225344059. For official national customer care, refer to Maharashtra Gramin Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code MAHG0005408?
The first 4 characters 'MAHG' represent Maharashtra Gramin Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '005408' represent the specific BURHANNAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Maharashtra Gramin Bank Branches in AHMEDNAGAR
View All →AT POST BRAHMNI,SHANI SHINGANAPUR ROAD,TQ RAHURI,DIST AHMEDNAGAR 414105
SHOP NO 18 AND 19, GRAMPANCHAYAT, DHAVALPURI, TQ PARNER DIST AHMEDNAGAR 414103
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK NAVNAGAPUR BRANCH PMOT NO 11 49 2B HOUSE NO 909 VADGAON GUPTA ROAD GAJANAN COLONY NAVNAGAPUR TALUKA DIST AHMEDNAGAR 414003
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK, SHIRUR BRANCH, SURVEY NO 1148/2, OXI GOLD BABURAO NAGAR PUNE-AHMEDNAGAR ROAD SHIRUR TALUKA SHIRUR DIST. PUNE 412210
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 414003
View All in Pincode →AHEMADNAGAR (AHEMADNAGAR)
AHILYANAGAR (AHILYANAGAR)
AHILYANAGAR-SAVEDI ROAD (AHILYANAGAR)
AHMADNAGAR (AHMADNAGAR)
AHMADNAGAR (AHMEDNAGAR)
AHMED NAGAR MAHARASHTRA (AHMEDNAGAR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.