Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank IFSC Code
BHANDARA Branch, BHANDARA, BHANDARA, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank, BHANDARA branch in BHANDARA, Maharashtra is NGSB0000044. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 441183102.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank
- Branch Name
- BHANDARA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BHANDARA (BHANDARA)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
7,VIDARBHA HOUSING BOARD COLONY,TAKIYA WARD,BHANDARA
How to Read IFSC Code: NGSB0000044
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank (NGSB0000044)
What is the IFSC Code for Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank BHANDARA branch?
The IFSC Code for Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank BHANDARA branch in BHANDARA, Maharashtra is NGSB0000044. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank BHANDARA branch?
The branch is located at: 7,VIDARBHA HOUSING BOARD COLONY,TAKIYA WARD,BHANDARA, BHANDARA, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank BHANDARA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank BHANDARA is 441183102.
How to decipher the IFSC code NGSB0000044?
The first 4 characters 'NGSB' represent Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000044' represent the specific BHANDARA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.