Odisha State Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
LINK ROAD Branch, CUTTACK, CUTTACK, ODISHA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Odisha State Co-operative Bank, LINK ROAD branch in CUTTACK, ODISHA is ORCB0001011. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 753218003.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Odisha State Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- LINK ROAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
- State
- ODISHA
- Postal Pincode
- 753012
LTN-1027,UNIT-33,LINKRAD,CUTTACK-753012, Pincode: 753012
How to Read IFSC Code: ORCB0001011
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Odisha State Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Odisha State Co-operative Bank (ORCB0001011)
What is the IFSC Code for Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD branch in CUTTACK, ODISHA is ORCB0001011. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD branch?
The branch is located at: LTN-1027,UNIT-33,LINKRAD,CUTTACK-753012, Pincode: 753012, CUTTACK, ODISHA.
What is the MICR Code for Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD is 753218003.
How can I contact Odisha State Co-operative Bank LINK ROAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916712315057. For official national customer care, refer to Odisha State Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code ORCB0001011?
The first 4 characters 'ORCB' represent Odisha State Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001011' represent the specific LINK ROAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Odisha State Co-operative Bank Branches in CUTTACK
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 753012
View All in Pincode →BADAMBADI (CUTTACK)
BADAMBADI I (CUTTACK)
BAJRAKBATI ROAD, CUTTACK (BAJRAKBATI ROAD, CUTTACK)
CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
CUTTACK (CUTTACK)
CUTTACK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE (CUTTACK)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.