Karnataka Gramin Bank IFSC Code
ARAKALAGUD Branch, ARAKALAGUDU, ARAKALAGUDU, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Karnataka Gramin Bank, ARAKALAGUD branch in ARAKALAGUDU, Karnataka is PKGB0012126. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 573697323.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Karnataka Gramin Bank
- Branch Name
- ARAKALAGUD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ARAKALAGUDU (ARAKALAGUDU)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
ARAKALGUD ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
How to Read IFSC Code: PKGB0012126
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Karnataka Gramin Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Karnataka Gramin Bank (PKGB0012126)
What is the IFSC Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD branch?
The IFSC Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD branch in ARAKALAGUDU, Karnataka is PKGB0012126. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD branch?
The branch is located at: ARAKALGUD ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT, ARAKALAGUDU, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD is 573697323.
How can I contact Karnataka Gramin Bank ARAKALAGUD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918175221045. For official national customer care, refer to Karnataka Gramin Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code PKGB0012126?
The first 4 characters 'PKGB' represent Karnataka Gramin Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '012126' represent the specific ARAKALAGUD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Karnataka Gramin Bank Branches in ARAKALAGUDU
View All →HN PURA ARKALGUD MAIN ROAD ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
DODDABEMMATHI ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
HULIKAL ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
KATTEPURA VILLAGE & POST ARKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
SANTHE BEEDI KERALAPURA ARAKALAGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
KONANUR ARAKALGUD TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.