Karnataka Gramin Bank IFSC Code
ULAVI Branch, ULAVI, ULAVI, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Karnataka Gramin Bank, ULAVI branch in ULAVI, Karnataka is PKGB0013277. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 581697104.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Karnataka Gramin Bank
- Branch Name
- ULAVI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ULAVI (ULAVI)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
SUPA TQ,UTTARA KANNADA DIST
How to Read IFSC Code: PKGB0013277
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Karnataka Gramin Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Karnataka Gramin Bank (PKGB0013277)
What is the IFSC Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI branch?
The IFSC Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI branch in ULAVI, Karnataka is PKGB0013277. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI branch?
The branch is located at: SUPA TQ,UTTARA KANNADA DIST, ULAVI, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI is 581697104.
How can I contact Karnataka Gramin Bank ULAVI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919480699491. For official national customer care, refer to Karnataka Gramin Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code PKGB0013277?
The first 4 characters 'PKGB' represent Karnataka Gramin Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '013277' represent the specific ULAVI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.