Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE Branch, BIKANER, BIKANER, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank, BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN is RSCB0000012. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 334190002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BIKANER (BIKANER)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
39,PUNCHSHATI CIRCLE SADURLAGANJ, BIKANER 334 002
How to Read IFSC Code: RSCB0000012
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank (RSCB0000012)
What is the IFSC Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch?
The IFSC Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN is RSCB0000012. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch?
The branch is located at: 39,PUNCHSHATI CIRCLE SADURLAGANJ, BIKANER 334 002, BIKANER, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE is 334190002.
How can I contact Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911512202926. For official national customer care, refer to Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code RSCB0000012?
The first 4 characters 'RSCB' represent Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000012' represent the specific BIKANER REGIONAL OFFICE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank Branches in BIKANER
View All →THE BIKANER CENTRAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD HO BIKANER URMAL DAIRY KE SAAMNE BIKANER RAJASTHAN
NEAR RATHI PETROLL PUMP,NOKHA 334803
NEAR IGNP GUEST HOUSE,POST BERIYAWALI TH.KHAJUWALA334023
KAPIL BHAWAN,KOLAYAT334302
NEAR BUS STAND,JASRASAR TH.NOKHA334802
NEAR SAGAR HOTEL,KALU ROAD,LOONKARANSAR334603
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.