Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD Branch, JAIPUR, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank, THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is RSCB0022024. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 303189079.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JAIPUR (JAIPUR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 303712
PURANA BUS STAND,GOVINDGARH,JAIPUR 303712, Pincode: 303712
How to Read IFSC Code: RSCB0022024
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank (RSCB0022024)
What is the IFSC Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch?
The IFSC Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is RSCB0022024. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch?
The branch is located at: PURANA BUS STAND,GOVINDGARH,JAIPUR 303712, Pincode: 303712, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD is 303189079.
How can I contact Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911423230012. For official national customer care, refer to Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code RSCB0022024?
The first 4 characters 'RSCB' represent Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '022024' represent the specific THE JAIPUR CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank Branches in JAIPUR
View All →145, LANE NO. 6, NEAR SHARMA KIRANA STORE, BARKAT NAGAR, TONK PHATAK, JAIPUR 302015
J.D.A COMPLEX AHINSA CIRCLE, C-SCHEME, JAIPUR 302001
DC-1, OPP. NEHRU BALODYAN, TONK ROAD,JAIPUR - 302015
D-23, ANAND VIHAR, RAILWAY COLONY, JAIPUR 302025
COMMECIAL COMPLEX - 212, GOLE MARKET, NEAR MAMAKI HOTEL, JAWAHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR - 302004
DC-1, OPP. NEHRU BALODYAN, TONK ROAD,JAIPUR - 302015
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 303712
View All in Pincode →ANANTPURA (ANANTPURA)
DHODSAR (CHOMU)
GOVINDGARH (JAIPUR)
GOVINDGARH DISTJAIPUR (GOVINDGARH JAIPUR)
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR (GOVINDGARH)
NANGAL KALAN (CHOMU)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.