South Indian Bank IFSC Code
NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR Branch, DELHI, DELHI, Delhi
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for South Indian Bank, NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch in DELHI, Delhi is SIBL0000420. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110059016.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- South Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DELHI (DELHI)
- State
- Delhi
- Postal Pincode
- 110092
DELHI NIRMAN VIHAR BRANCH, PARMESH COMPLEX,1ST FLOOR ,PLOT NO.1 , DELHI , PIN-110092, Pincode: 110092
How to Read IFSC Code: SIBL0000420
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify South Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: South Indian Bank (SIBL0000420)
What is the IFSC Code for South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch?
The IFSC Code for South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch in DELHI, Delhi is SIBL0000420. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch?
The branch is located at: DELHI NIRMAN VIHAR BRANCH, PARMESH COMPLEX,1ST FLOOR ,PLOT NO.1 , DELHI , PIN-110092, Pincode: 110092, DELHI, Delhi.
What is the MICR Code for South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR is 110059016.
How can I contact South Indian Bank NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911122464816. For official national customer care, refer to South Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SIBL0000420?
The first 4 characters 'SIBL' represent South Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000420' represent the specific NEWDELHI NIRMAN VIHAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other South Indian Bank Branches in DELHI
View All →DELHI CHANDNI CHOWK BRANCH, 4946-4948,PAL MARKET,CHANDNI CHOWK , DELHI, DELHI , PIN-110006
DONOA-1-177, GROUND FLOOR, OPPOSITE METRO PILLAR NO 611, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI-110058
PLOT NO. 22, BLOCK C- 5,MODEL TOWN PHASE 3,OPP POST OFFICE, DELHI- 110009
RZ 14/5 LAKSHMI GARDEN, NAJAFGARH,DELHI
DELHI RAJOURI GARDEN BRANCH, E-6,RAJOURI GARDEN ,NEW DELHI ,, DELHI , PIN-110027
DELHI ROHINI BRANCH,VIKAS PLAZA PLOT NO. 2,SPACE NO. 103 ,COMMUNITY CENTRE, DELHI, DELHI , PIN-110085
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 110092
View All in Pincode →AGCR ENCLAVE BRANCH, NEW DELHI (PREET VIHAR)
ANAND VIHAR (DELHI)
ANAND VIHAR (DELHI)
ANAND VIHAR (ANAND VIHAR DELHI)
ANAND VIHAR (DELHI)
ANAND VIHAR (DELHI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.