South Indian Bank IFSC Code
NOIDA Branch, NOIDA, NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for South Indian Bank, NOIDA branch in NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH is SIBL0000430. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110059018.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- South Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- NOIDA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NOIDA (NOIDA)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 201301
NOIDA BRANCH, G-75B,GROUND FLOOR , , PARSVNATH PLAZA, SECTOR-27 , NOIDA,GOUTHAM BUDDH NAGAR DIST , UTTAR PRADESH , PIN-201301, Pincode: 201301
How to Read IFSC Code: SIBL0000430
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify South Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: South Indian Bank (SIBL0000430)
What is the IFSC Code for South Indian Bank NOIDA branch?
The IFSC Code for South Indian Bank NOIDA branch in NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH is SIBL0000430. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of South Indian Bank NOIDA branch?
The branch is located at: NOIDA BRANCH, G-75B,GROUND FLOOR , , PARSVNATH PLAZA, SECTOR-27 , NOIDA,GOUTHAM BUDDH NAGAR DIST , UTTAR PRADESH , PIN-201301, Pincode: 201301, NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for South Indian Bank NOIDA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at South Indian Bank NOIDA is 110059018.
How can I contact South Indian Bank NOIDA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911202440440. For official national customer care, refer to South Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SIBL0000430?
The first 4 characters 'SIBL' represent South Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000430' represent the specific NOIDA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other South Indian Bank Branches in NOIDA
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 201301
View All in Pincode →AMITY UNIVERSITY SEC ONE TWETY FIVE NOIDA (NOIDA)
ATTA (ATTA)
ATTA,NOIDA (NOIDA)
BHANGEL (GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR)
BHANGEL NOIDA (NOIDA)
BHATTA,GREATER NOIDA (NOIDA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.