Saraswat Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
AMBAD Branch, NASHIK, NASHIK, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Saraswat Co-operative Bank, AMBAD branch in NASHIK, Maharashtra is SRCB0000493. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 422088004.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Saraswat Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- AMBAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NASHIK (NASHIK)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 422010
SHOP NO.2 (PART),3 AND 4,GROUND FLOOR AND MEZZANINE,SATYA ARCADE,PLOT NO.30,GUT NUMBER 15/2A,SATPUR AMBAD LINK ROAD,NASHIK-422010, Pincode: 422010
How to Read IFSC Code: SRCB0000493
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Saraswat Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Saraswat Co-operative Bank (SRCB0000493)
What is the IFSC Code for Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD branch in NASHIK, Maharashtra is SRCB0000493. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD branch?
The branch is located at: SHOP NO.2 (PART),3 AND 4,GROUND FLOOR AND MEZZANINE,SATYA ARCADE,PLOT NO.30,GUT NUMBER 15/2A,SATPUR AMBAD LINK ROAD,NASHIK-422010, Pincode: 422010, NASHIK, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD is 422088004.
How can I contact Saraswat Co-operative Bank AMBAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918657035094. For official national customer care, refer to Saraswat Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SRCB0000493?
The first 4 characters 'SRCB' represent Saraswat Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000493' represent the specific AMBAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Saraswat Co-operative Bank Branches in NASHIK
View All →GADAKH SADAN, NEAR PUMPING BUS STAND, GANGAPUR ROAD, NASHIK- 422005.
PLOT NO. 19, MADHURA APARTMENT, DASAK SHIVAR, JAIL ROAD, NASHIK.
OPP. GANPATI MANDIR, MAHATMA NAGAR, TRIMBAK ROAD, NASHIK 7.
SINNAR TALUKA CO-OP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX, SHOP NO 61 TO 64, 1ST FLOOR, SINNAR-SHIRDI ROAD. POST MUSALGAON, TAL- SINNAR, CITY NASHIK
G-1 & 2, SUYOJIT TRADE CENTRE, OPP. RAJIV GANDHI BHAVAN, (N.M.C.), SHARANPUR ROAD, NASIK - 422 002.
PLOT NO. F1/2, MARGSHIRSHA SECTOR, BEHIND CIDCO OFFICE, NASHIK - 9
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 422010
View All in Pincode →AMBAD ,I.E. (NASHIK)
AMBAD BRANCH (NASHIK)
AMBAD MIDC, NASIK (NASHIK)
CIDCO (NASHIK)
JANAKALYAN CO OP BANK LTD (NASHIK)
JANALAXMI COOP BANK AMBAD (NASHIK)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.