TJSB Sahakari Bank IFSC Code
DOMBIVALI E BRANCH Branch, DOMBIVLI, DOMBIVLI, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for TJSB Sahakari Bank, DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch in DOMBIVLI, Maharashtra is TJSB0000020. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 400109017.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- TJSB Sahakari Bank
- Branch Name
- DOMBIVALI E BRANCH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DOMBIVLI (DOMBIVLI)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 421201
GROUND FLOOR, SHRIDHAR NIWAS, DR RAJENDRA PRASAD ROAD, DOMBIVALI EAST-421201, Pincode: 421201
How to Read IFSC Code: TJSB0000020
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify TJSB Sahakari Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: TJSB Sahakari Bank (TJSB0000020)
What is the IFSC Code for TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch?
The IFSC Code for TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch in DOMBIVLI, Maharashtra is TJSB0000020. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR, SHRIDHAR NIWAS, DR RAJENDRA PRASAD ROAD, DOMBIVALI EAST-421201, Pincode: 421201, DOMBIVLI, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH is 400109017.
How can I contact TJSB Sahakari Bank DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +91222860388. For official national customer care, refer to TJSB Sahakari Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code TJSB0000020?
The first 4 characters 'TJSB' represent TJSB Sahakari Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000020' represent the specific DOMBIVALI E BRANCH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other TJSB Sahakari Bank Branches in DOMBIVLI
View All →F BY 1,JAI SHRUTI APTS,M.G.ROAD,NEAR SBI,DOMBIVLI WEST,DIST THANE,PIN 421202
SHOP NO A 7 AND A 8 A WING GROUND FLOOR ATHENA BUILDING SWAMINARAYAN CITY PHASE-1 MOTHAGAON DOMBIVLI WEST 421202
SHOP NO 6 AND 7 OFFICE NO 1 GROUND FLOOR BUILDING NO 1 BALAJI EMRALD PADMAVATI CO-OP HOUSING SOCIETY LTD OP 90 FT ROAD THAKURLI 421201
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 421201
View All in Pincode →ABHINAV SAHKARI BK-AYRE EXTN (DOMBIVLI)
ABHINAV SAHKARI BK-DOMBIVALI EAST (DOMBIVLI)
DOMBIVALI (THANE)
DOMBIVALI (DOMBIVLI)
DOMBIVALI (THANE)
DOMBIVALI (DOMBIVLI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.