Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank IFSC Code
THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI Branch, PEGADAPALLI, PEGADAPALLI, TELANGANA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank, THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch in PEGADAPALLI, TELANGANA is TSAB0020045. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 505810644.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Branch Name
- THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PEGADAPALLI (PEGADAPALLI)
- State
- TELANGANA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
PEGADAPALLI MAIN ROAD NEAR PACS PEGADAPALLI
How to Read IFSC Code: TSAB0020045
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank (TSAB0020045)
What is the IFSC Code for Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch?
The IFSC Code for Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch in PEGADAPALLI, TELANGANA is TSAB0020045. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch?
The branch is located at: PEGADAPALLI MAIN ROAD NEAR PACS PEGADAPALLI, PEGADAPALLI, TELANGANA.
What is the MICR Code for Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI is 505810644.
How can I contact Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917702700535. For official national customer care, refer to Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code TSAB0020045?
The first 4 characters 'TSAB' represent Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '020045' represent the specific THE KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, PEGADAPALLI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.