Union Bank of India IFSC Code
TENDUA DIST SIDHI Branch, SIDHI, SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Union Bank of India, TENDUA DIST SIDHI branch in SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH is UBIN0566021.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Union Bank of India
- Branch Name
- TENDUA DIST SIDHI
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- SIDHI (SIDHI)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
REWA ROAD GRAM TENDUA POST PADKHURI CITY SIDHI DISTT SIDHI486661MADHYA PRADESH
How to Read IFSC Code: UBIN0566021
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Union Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Union Bank of India (UBIN0566021)
What is the IFSC Code for Union Bank of India TENDUA DIST SIDHI branch?
The IFSC Code for Union Bank of India TENDUA DIST SIDHI branch in SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH is UBIN0566021. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Union Bank of India TENDUA DIST SIDHI branch?
The branch is located at: REWA ROAD GRAM TENDUA POST PADKHURI CITY SIDHI DISTT SIDHI486661MADHYA PRADESH, SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH.
How to decipher the IFSC code UBIN0566021?
The first 4 characters 'UBIN' represent Union Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '566021' represent the specific TENDUA DIST SIDHI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Union Bank of India Branches in SIDHI
View All →AT & POST. SIDHI, DIST. SIDHI,COLL.CAMPUS, MADHYA PRADESH, PIN - 486 661 .
VILLAGE AND POST HADBADO TEHSIL GOPAD BANAS
SASAN SIDHI
BUS STAND ROAD, SIDHI, DIST.SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH, PIN - 486 661
BELOW CENTRAL LIBRARY, NEAR TVS SHOWROOM, OLD BUS STAND, GOPALDAS ROAD, SIDHI, DISTRICT - SIDHI, PIN - 486661
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.