Union Bank of India IFSC Code
ILKAL Branch, ILKAL, ILKAL, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Union Bank of India, ILKAL branch in ILKAL, Karnataka is UBIN0573167.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Union Bank of India
- Branch Name
- ILKAL
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- ILKAL (ILKAL)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 587125
MAHANTA SHIVAYOGI COMPLEX BUS STND ILKAL KARNATAKA PINCODE 587125, Pincode: 587125
How to Read IFSC Code: UBIN0573167
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Union Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Union Bank of India (UBIN0573167)
What is the IFSC Code for Union Bank of India ILKAL branch?
The IFSC Code for Union Bank of India ILKAL branch in ILKAL, Karnataka is UBIN0573167. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Union Bank of India ILKAL branch?
The branch is located at: MAHANTA SHIVAYOGI COMPLEX BUS STND ILKAL KARNATAKA PINCODE 587125, Pincode: 587125, ILKAL, Karnataka.
How to decipher the IFSC code UBIN0573167?
The first 4 characters 'UBIN' represent Union Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '573167' represent the specific ILKAL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Union Bank of India Branches in ILKAL
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 587125
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.