Union Bank of India IFSC Code
LUNKARANSAR Branch, LUNKARANSAR, LUNKARANSAR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Union Bank of India, LUNKARANSAR branch in LUNKARANSAR, RAJASTHAN is UBIN0591254. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 344026009.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Union Bank of India
- Branch Name
- LUNKARANSAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- LUNKARANSAR (LUNKARANSAR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 334603
P L NO. 115, ZONE NO. 2, DHAN MANDI VISTAR, LUNKARANSAR, BIKANER - 334603, Pincode: 334603
How to Read IFSC Code: UBIN0591254
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Union Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Union Bank of India (UBIN0591254)
What is the IFSC Code for Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR branch in LUNKARANSAR, RAJASTHAN is UBIN0591254. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR branch?
The branch is located at: P L NO. 115, ZONE NO. 2, DHAN MANDI VISTAR, LUNKARANSAR, BIKANER - 334603, Pincode: 334603, LUNKARANSAR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR is 344026009.
How can I contact Union Bank of India LUNKARANSAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917045980848. For official national customer care, refer to Union Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UBIN0591254?
The first 4 characters 'UBIN' represent Union Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '591254' represent the specific LUNKARANSAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 334603
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.