Union Bank of India IFSC Code
NANDYAL Branch, NANDYAL, NANDYAL, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Union Bank of India, NANDYAL branch in NANDYAL, ANDHRA PRADESH is UBIN0803791.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Union Bank of India
- Branch Name
- NANDYAL
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- NANDYAL (NANDYAL)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
8 BYRMAL STREETNANDYALKURNOOL DIST
How to Read IFSC Code: UBIN0803791
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Union Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Union Bank of India (UBIN0803791)
What is the IFSC Code for Union Bank of India NANDYAL branch?
The IFSC Code for Union Bank of India NANDYAL branch in NANDYAL, ANDHRA PRADESH is UBIN0803791. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Union Bank of India NANDYAL branch?
The branch is located at: 8 BYRMAL STREETNANDYALKURNOOL DIST, NANDYAL, ANDHRA PRADESH.
How can I contact Union Bank of India NANDYAL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918514242933. For official national customer care, refer to Union Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UBIN0803791?
The first 4 characters 'UBIN' represent Union Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '803791' represent the specific NANDYAL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Union Bank of India Branches in NANDYAL
View All →HN0 25-96,SANJEVA NAGR POST NANDYAL
GROUND FLOOR,D NO 2568412,TTD KALYANA MANTAPAM ROAD,OPP RYTHU BAZAR,NANDYAL,DIST KURNOOL,ANDHRA PRADESH 518501
ANDHRA BANK,NGO COLONY,NANDYAL,KURNOOL,518502
D.NO 28-1648E3,RAILWAY STATION ROADNOONEPALLI,NANDYAL,KURNOOL DIST
MAIN ROAD,PADMAVATHI NAGAR,NANDYAL,KURNOOL DIST,518501
HOLY FAMILY,CHURCH COMPLEX,MAIN ROAD,POLURU VILLAGE,NANDYAL MANDAL,KURNOOL,AP
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.