UCO Bank IFSC Code
FEROZPUR CITY Branch, FEROZEPUR KALAN, FEROZEPUR KALAN, Punjab
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, FEROZPUR CITY branch in FEROZEPUR KALAN, Punjab is UCBA0000941. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 152028002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- FEROZPUR CITY
- MICR Code
- City / District
- FEROZEPUR KALAN (FEROZEPUR KALAN)
- State
- Punjab
- Postal Pincode
- 152002
MOCHI BAZAR FEROZEPUR CITY ,FEROZPUR ,PUNJAB PIN 152002, Pincode: 152002
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0000941
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0000941)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY branch in FEROZEPUR KALAN, Punjab is UCBA0000941. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY branch?
The branch is located at: MOCHI BAZAR FEROZEPUR CITY ,FEROZPUR ,PUNJAB PIN 152002, Pincode: 152002, FEROZEPUR KALAN, Punjab.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY is 152028002.
How can I contact UCO Bank FEROZPUR CITY branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +91181221795. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0000941?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000941' represent the specific FEROZPUR CITY branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 152002
View All in Pincode →CIRCULAR ROAD (FIROZPUR)
DEV SAMAJ COLLEGE FOR WOMEN (FEROZEPUR CITY)
FEROZEPUR (FEROZEPUR)
FEROZEPUR (FEROZEPUR)
FEROZEPUR (FEROZEPUR CITY)
FEROZEPUR (FIROZPUR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.