UCO Bank IFSC Code
SAKET NEW DELHI Branch, NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI, Delhi
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, SAKET NEW DELHI branch in NEW DELHI, Delhi is UCBA0001069. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110028020.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- SAKET NEW DELHI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NEW DELHI (NEW DELHI)
- State
- Delhi
- Postal Pincode
- 110017
DDA SHOPPING COMPLEX, J BLOCK MARKET, SAKET, NEW DELHI ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110017, Pincode: 110017
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0001069
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0001069)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI branch in NEW DELHI, Delhi is UCBA0001069. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI branch?
The branch is located at: DDA SHOPPING COMPLEX, J BLOCK MARKET, SAKET, NEW DELHI ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110017, Pincode: 110017, NEW DELHI, Delhi.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI is 110028020.
How can I contact UCO Bank SAKET NEW DELHI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911126861224. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0001069?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001069' represent the specific SAKET NEW DELHI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other UCO Bank Branches in NEW DELHI
View All →4 2B ASAF ALI ROAD NEAR DELITE CINEMA ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110002
F 26 13 AYODHYA CHOWK,SECTOR 7, ROHINI ,NORTH WEST DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110085
3602,CHAWRI BAZAR ,CENTRAL DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110006
H 46, MIDDLE CIRCLE CONNAUGHT PLACE ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110001
SHER SHAH SURI MARG ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110003
35,FEROZESHAH ROAD, GPO, ICSSR, NEAR MANDI HOUSE CROSSING ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110001
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 110017
View All in Pincode →ADCHINI (ADHCHINI)
ADHCHINI BRANCH (DELHI)
CHIRAGH DELHI (NEW DELHI)
DELHI - SOAMI NAGAR (DELHI)
DELHI PANCHSHEEL PARK (DELHI)
DELHI SAKET (NEW DELHI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.