UCO Bank IFSC Code
BORIVILI W MUMBAI Branch, MUMBAI, MUMBAI, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch in MUMBAI, Maharashtra is UCBA0001170. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 400028006.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- BORIVILI W MUMBAI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MUMBAI (MUMBAI)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 400092
GANAPATI APT LOKMANYA TILAK RD BORIVLI W EKSAR MUMBAI ,MUMBAI SUBURBAN ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400092, Pincode: 400092
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0001170
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0001170)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch in MUMBAI, Maharashtra is UCBA0001170. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch?
The branch is located at: GANAPATI APT LOKMANYA TILAK RD BORIVLI W EKSAR MUMBAI ,MUMBAI SUBURBAN ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400092, Pincode: 400092, MUMBAI, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI is 400028006.
How can I contact UCO Bank BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912228981604. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0001170?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001170' represent the specific BORIVILI W MUMBAI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other UCO Bank Branches in MUMBAI
View All →YASHODHAN APARTMENTS,J.P.RD,ANDHERI WEST BR,MUMBAI ,MUMBAI SUBURBAN ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400058
SHOP NO.02, TOWER CENTRE 2, OPP TIMES SQUARE ,MUMBAI SUBURBAN ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400059
359,UCO BANK BLDG,4TH FLOOR,D.N.ROAD 400001
SHOP NO. 6, NISHIGANDHA TOWER ,THANE ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400605
SHOP NO 8 AND 9, ART KONARK ARCADE, NIZAMPURA, THANE, MAHARASHTRA POST BHIWANDI DANDEKARWADI, PIN 421302
FIRST FLOOR DHANRAJ SHOPPING CENTRE 7TH CARTER ROAD BORIVALI ,MUMBAI SUBURBAN ,MAHARASHTRA PIN 400066
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 400092
View All in Pincode →BORIVALI (MUMBAI)
BORIVALI (BORIVALI)
BORIVALI (MUMBAI)
BORIVALI (MUMBAI)
BORIVALI (MUMBAI)
BORIVALI (MUMBAI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.