UCO Bank IFSC Code
CHITTORGARH Branch, CHITTORGARH, CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, CHITTORGARH branch in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN is UCBA0002018. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 312028002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- CHITTORGARH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CHITTORGARH (CHITTORGARH)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 312001
2 3 N.M. CHAMBER ASHUTOSH NAGAR BEHIND POLICE KOTWALI CHITTOR GARH ,CHITTAURGARH ,RAJASTHAN PIN 312001, Pincode: 312001
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0002018
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0002018)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank CHITTORGARH branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank CHITTORGARH branch in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN is UCBA0002018. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank CHITTORGARH branch?
The branch is located at: 2 3 N.M. CHAMBER ASHUTOSH NAGAR BEHIND POLICE KOTWALI CHITTOR GARH ,CHITTAURGARH ,RAJASTHAN PIN 312001, Pincode: 312001, CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank CHITTORGARH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank CHITTORGARH is 312028002.
How can I contact UCO Bank CHITTORGARH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +91145244992. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0002018?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002018' represent the specific CHITTORGARH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 312001
View All in Pincode →BANSWARA RSRTC (BANSWARA)
BHILWARA ROAD, CHITTORGARH (CHITTORGARH)
CAC COLLECTORATE CHITTORGARH (COLLECTORATE CHITTORGARH)
CHITTAURGARH (CHITTORGARH)
CHITTAURGARH (CHITTAURGARH)
CHITTAURGARH (CHITTAURGARH)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.