UCO Bank IFSC Code
MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD Branch, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch in HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH is UCBA0002019. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 509028002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 509001
MEHBOOBNAGAR BRANCH, 7 5 108 B,VENKATESWARA COLONY, OPP INDIAN OIL PETROL PUMP, MEHBOOBNAGAR. ,MAHBUBNAGAR ,TELANGANA PIN 509001, Pincode: 509001
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0002019
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0002019)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch in HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH is UCBA0002019. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch?
The branch is located at: MEHBOOBNAGAR BRANCH, 7 5 108 B,VENKATESWARA COLONY, OPP INDIAN OIL PETROL PUMP, MEHBOOBNAGAR. ,MAHBUBNAGAR ,TELANGANA PIN 509001, Pincode: 509001, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD is 509028002.
How can I contact UCO Bank MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +91402273848. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0002019?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002019' represent the specific MEHBOOB NAGAR HYDERABAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other UCO Bank Branches in HYDERABAD
View All →H.NO.5 8 600 TO 604,FIRST FLOOR MUBARAK BAZAR ,HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500001
6 3 1108, GROUND FLOOR, NAVA BHARAT CHAMBERSRAJ BHAVAN ROAD, SOMAJIGUDA HYDERABAD 500082
8 2 618 9 GROUND FLOOR ROAD NO 1, BANJARA HIL ,HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500034
H NO. 8 2 418, KRISHNA HOUSE BANJARA HILLS ,HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500034
5 1, 5 2 GROUND FLOOR, SRI DURGA COMPLEX DILSUKHNAGAR, HYDERBAD ,HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500060
ECIL CROSS ROADS HYDERABAD ,HYDERABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 500082
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 509001
View All in Pincode →BHAGEERATHA COLONY (MAHBUBNAGAR)
CAC MAHABUBNAGAR (HYDERABAD)
ENUGONDA (ENUGONDA)
FAREEDPUR (CHINNA CHINTAKUNTA)
MAHABOOB NAGAR (MAHABOOBNAGAR)
MAHABUBNAGAR (MAHBUBNAGAR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.