UCO Bank IFSC Code
MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN Branch, PATNA, PATNA, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for UCO Bank, MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch in PATNA, BIHAR is UCBA0002050. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 800028009.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- UCO Bank
- Branch Name
- MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PATNA (PATNA)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- 800001
VEER CHAND PATEL PATH, R BLOCK, PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800001, Pincode: 800001
How to Read IFSC Code: UCBA0002050
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify UCO Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: UCO Bank (UCBA0002050)
What is the IFSC Code for UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch?
The IFSC Code for UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch in PATNA, BIHAR is UCBA0002050. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch?
The branch is located at: VEER CHAND PATEL PATH, R BLOCK, PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800001, Pincode: 800001, PATNA, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN is 800028009.
How can I contact UCO Bank MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916122207220. For official national customer care, refer to UCO Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UCBA0002050?
The first 4 characters 'UCBA' represent UCO Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002050' represent the specific MAHALEKHAKAR BHAVAN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other UCO Bank Branches in PATNA
View All →IN THE PRIMISES OF ST.MICHAEL HIGHA SCHOOL DIGHA GHAT PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800011
JEEVAN PRAKASH,LIC BLDG,FRASER ROAD,PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800001
I A S COLONY, RUPUSPUR, NEAR ALANKAR MARUTI SHOW ROOM, DANAPUR ROAD, PATNA ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 801503
IGSC,ADALATGANJ ,BAILEY ROAD ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800001
NC 1A BRAJENDRA MARKET KANKERBAGH PATNA 20 ,PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 800020
JAIRAM BAZAR, AARYA SAMAJ ROAD KHAGAUL PATNA, PATNA ,BIHAR PIN 801105
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 800001
View All in Pincode →ACCOUNTS SECTION (PATNA)
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE MITHAPUR (MITHAPUR)
ANANDPURI (PATNA)
ASHOK RAJPATH BRANCH (PATNA)
B.D.EVENING COLLEGE PATNA (MITHAPUR)
BAILEY ROAD (PATNA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.