Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
BHARUCH Branch, BHARUCH, BHARUCH, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank, BHARUCH branch in BHARUCH, Gujarat is UJVN0004449. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 392761002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- BHARUCH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BHARUCH (BHARUCH)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- 392011
NEXUS BUSINESS HUB,NEXT TO DHEERAJ SONS SUPER MARKET,MAKTAMPUR, ZADESHWAR ROAD, BHARUCH,BHARUCH,GUJARAT-392011, Pincode: 392011
How to Read IFSC Code: UJVN0004449
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Ujjivan Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Ujjivan Small Finance Bank (UJVN0004449)
What is the IFSC Code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH branch?
The IFSC Code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH branch in BHARUCH, Gujarat is UJVN0004449. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH branch?
The branch is located at: NEXUS BUSINESS HUB,NEXT TO DHEERAJ SONS SUPER MARKET,MAKTAMPUR, ZADESHWAR ROAD, BHARUCH,BHARUCH,GUJARAT-392011, Pincode: 392011, BHARUCH, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH is 392761002.
How can I contact Ujjivan Small Finance Bank BHARUCH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918040712166. For official national customer care, refer to Ujjivan Small Finance Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UJVN0004449?
The first 4 characters 'UJVN' represent Ujjivan Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '004449' represent the specific BHARUCH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Branches in BHARUCH
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 392011
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.