Unity Small finance Bank Limited IFSC Code
ASANSOL Branch, ASANSOL, ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Unity Small finance Bank Limited, ASANSOL branch in ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL is UNBA0000705.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Unity Small finance Bank Limited
- Branch Name
- ASANSOL
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- ASANSOL (ASANSOL)
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Postal Pincode
- 713303
GROUND FLOOR, LAXMI NARAYAN AVENUE, GT ROAD, MURGASOL, ASANSOL-713303 WEST BENGAL, Pincode: 713303
How to Read IFSC Code: UNBA0000705
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Unity Small finance Bank Limited.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Unity Small finance Bank Limited (UNBA0000705)
What is the IFSC Code for Unity Small finance Bank Limited ASANSOL branch?
The IFSC Code for Unity Small finance Bank Limited ASANSOL branch in ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL is UNBA0000705. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Unity Small finance Bank Limited ASANSOL branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR, LAXMI NARAYAN AVENUE, GT ROAD, MURGASOL, ASANSOL-713303 WEST BENGAL, Pincode: 713303, ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL.
How can I contact Unity Small finance Bank Limited ASANSOL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916290484388. For official national customer care, refer to Unity Small finance Bank Limited's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UNBA0000705?
The first 4 characters 'UNBA' represent Unity Small finance Bank Limited. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000705' represent the specific ASANSOL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 713303
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.