Axis Bank IFSC Code
DEORIA Branch, DEORIA, DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, DEORIA branch in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH is UTIB0000833. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 274211999.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- DEORIA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DEORIA (DEORIA)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 274001
KHASRA NO.1651/216MOHALLA BHATTWALIABARHAT ROAD, DEORIA UTTAR PRADESH, PIN 274001, Pincode: 274001
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0000833
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0000833)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank DEORIA branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank DEORIA branch in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH is UTIB0000833. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank DEORIA branch?
The branch is located at: KHASRA NO.1651/216MOHALLA BHATTWALIABARHAT ROAD, DEORIA UTTAR PRADESH, PIN 274001, Pincode: 274001, DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank DEORIA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank DEORIA is 274211999.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0000833?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000833' represent the specific DEORIA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Axis Bank Branches in DEORIA
View All →GR FLR, KHASRA 672, VILL RAMPUR, TAPPAINDUPUR, PO GAURI BAZAR PARGANA SILHAT, DISTT DEORIA UP 274202
GROUND FLOOR, VILLAGE & POST KOILGARHA, TEHSIL RUDRAPUR, DIST DEORIA 274204, UTTAR PRADESH
GF, ARAZI NO 60 MI, ANNAPURNA COMPLEX, BANS DEORIA, PARGANA SALEMPUR MAJHAULI, RAGHAV NAGAR, DEORIA 274001, UP
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 274001
View All in Pincode →BABA RAGHAVDAS PG COLLEGE,DEORIA (DEORIA)
BHIKHAMPUR ROAD, DEORIA (DEORIA)
DANOPUR BRANCH (DANOPUR DEORIA)
DEORIA (DEORIA)
DEORIA (DEORIA)
DEORIA (DEORIA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.