Axis Bank IFSC Code
CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB Branch, GURGAON, GURGAON, Haryana
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB branch in GURGAON, Haryana is UTIB0001821. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110211998.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB
- MICR Code
- City / District
- GURGAON (GURGAON)
- State
- Haryana
- Postal Pincode
- 122002
504, 5TH FLOOR, GLOBAL FOYER, GOLF COURSE ROAD, SECTOR - 43, GURGAON - 122002 (HARYANA), Pincode: 122002
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0001821
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0001821)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB branch in GURGAON, Haryana is UTIB0001821. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB branch?
The branch is located at: 504, 5TH FLOOR, GLOBAL FOYER, GOLF COURSE ROAD, SECTOR - 43, GURGAON - 122002 (HARYANA), Pincode: 122002, GURGAON, Haryana.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB is 110211998.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0001821?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001821' represent the specific CORPORATE CREDIT OPERATIONS HUB branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Axis Bank Branches in GURGAON
View All →GROUND FLOOR BASEMENT MEZZANINE SHOP NO 3 DLF CITY PHASE I ARJUN MARG 122002
GROUND FLOOR 4 5 BESTECH TOWER SEC 48 GURGAON
SHOP NO 12 KHASRA NO 85 LAND 852 CITY COURT DLF CITY SIKANDERPUR GHOSI SECTOR 25A 122004
GROUND FLOOR FARUKHNAGAR ROAD
GROUND FLOOR, UNIT NO UGF OR C UNIT 2G, BUILDING NO 10, TOWER OR BLOCK C, DLF CYBER CITY, DLF PHASE 3, GURGAON
SH03, GROUND FLOOR, DLF DOWNTOWN ADJACENT TO AMBIENCE MALL, NH 48 GURGAON HARYANA 122002
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 122002
View All in Pincode →ARJUN MARG (GURGAON)
ARJUN MARG DLF (GURGAON)
ARJUN MARG GURGAON (GURGAON)
ARJUN MARG, DLF PHASE ONE (GURUGRAM)
BAHU JAMALPUR (ROHTAK)
BESTECH CENTRE POINT SUSHANT LOK I (GURGAON)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.