Axis Bank IFSC Code
NARSIPATNAM Branch, NARSIPATNAM, NARSIPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, NARSIPATNAM branch in NARSIPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH is UTIB0003032. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 530211152.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- NARSIPATNAM
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NARSIPATNAM (NARSIPATNAM)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 531116
PLOT NO 257 NARSIPATNAM MAIN ROAD NARSIPATNAM 531116, Pincode: 531116
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0003032
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0003032)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM branch in NARSIPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH is UTIB0003032. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM branch?
The branch is located at: PLOT NO 257 NARSIPATNAM MAIN ROAD NARSIPATNAM 531116, Pincode: 531116, NARSIPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM is 530211152.
How can I contact Axis Bank NARSIPATNAM branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918662469318. For official national customer care, refer to Axis Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0003032?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003032' represent the specific NARSIPATNAM branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 531116
View All in Pincode →ADB NARSIPATNAM (NARSIPATNAM)
CAC NARSIPATNAM BRANCH (NARSIPATNAM)
CHETTUPALLE BC OUTLET (NARSIPATNAM)
NARSIPATNAM (NARSIPATNAM)
NARSIPATNAM (NARSIPATNAM)
NARSIPATNAM (NARSIPATNAM)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.