Axis Bank IFSC Code
NIRMAN NAGAR Branch, JAIPUR, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, NIRMAN NAGAR branch in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is UTIB0003235. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 302211019.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- NIRMAN NAGAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JAIPUR (JAIPUR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 302019
SHIV GYAN HEIGHTS, NIRMAN NAGAR, OPP DCM, MAIN AJMER ROAD JAIPUR 302019, Pincode: 302019
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0003235
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0003235)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR branch in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is UTIB0003235. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: SHIV GYAN HEIGHTS, NIRMAN NAGAR, OPP DCM, MAIN AJMER ROAD JAIPUR 302019, Pincode: 302019, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR is 302211019.
How can I contact Axis Bank NIRMAN NAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918875801000. For official national customer care, refer to Axis Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0003235?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003235' represent the specific NIRMAN NAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Axis Bank Branches in JAIPUR
View All →GROUND & 1 FLOOR,SHOP NO.5 S-42-43,SECTOR 5,AGGARWAL FARMS,MANSAROVAR,JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN 302020
GROUND FLOOR, R2, SECTOR 1, VIDHYADHAR NAGAR JAIPUR 302039
K.K.TOWER, MAIN JHATWARA ROAD, BANI PARK JAIPUR - 302 016. RAJASTHAN
GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO. 1200 G1,TONK ROAD, KISAN MARG, BARKAT NAGAR, JAIPUR 302015 RAJASTHAN
ENTIRE GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO 5, GEM ENCLAVE, CALGIRI ROAD, MALVIYA NAGAR ,JAIPUR 302017, RAJASTHAN
ENTIRE GROUND FLOOR AND ENTIRE BASEMENT, 942, MISHRA TAKSALI MANSION, CHAURA RASTA , OPP SBI BANK
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 302019
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.