Axis Bank IFSC Code
UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD Branch, AHMEDAABAD, AHMEDAABAD, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch in AHMEDAABAD, Gujarat is UTIB0004749. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 380211092.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- AHMEDAABAD (AHMEDAABAD)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- 380009
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 1, ABC III, FP 115, TP 20, UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, SARDAR PATEL NAGAR, AHMEDABAD 380009, GUJARAT, Pincode: 380009
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0004749
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0004749)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch in AHMEDAABAD, Gujarat is UTIB0004749. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 1, ABC III, FP 115, TP 20, UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, SARDAR PATEL NAGAR, AHMEDABAD 380009, GUJARAT, Pincode: 380009, AHMEDAABAD, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD is 380211092.
How can I contact Axis Bank UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919825464321. For official national customer care, refer to Axis Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0004749?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '004749' represent the specific UMA SHANKAR JOSHI MARG, AHMEDABAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Axis Bank Branches in AHMEDAABAD
View All →GF, 1/1/, 1/2, PLOT NO 1/A, 1/B, DEVANG SOCIETY, BESIDE RAMUJILAL HALL, BHAIRAVNATH ROAD, MANINAGAR, AHMEDABAD GUJARAT
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 2, SILVER RADIANCE I, THALTEJ, HEBATPUR ROAD, NEAR ZYDUS HOSPITAL, AHMEDABAD 380060
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO G1, PRERNA AAGAM, FP NO.54, TPS NO 3, SATELLITE, PRAHLADNAGAR ROAD, AHMEDABAD 380015 GUJARAT
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO. G 1 AND 2, SWAGAT PLAZA I, T. P. NO. 52, F.P. NO 113/1, ISKON AMABLI ROAD, AMBLI, AHMEDABAD 380058
GROUND FLOOR,RADHEY KISHAN RESIDENCY COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, B BLOCK,SHOP NO.A 1,TAKSHASHILA ROAD, NEAR KARNAVATI CROSS ROAD, AHMEDABAD 382415
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO B 6 & 7, PUSHKAR BUSINESS PARK, F P NO 150, S P NO 150/2, T P S NO 12 ASARWA, L B S ROAD, BAPUNAGAR, AHMEDABAD
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 380009
View All in Pincode →AHMEDABAD (AHMEDABAD)
AHMEDABAD (AHMEDABAD)
AHMEDABAD (AHMEDABAD)
AHMEDABAD (AHMEDABAD)
AHMEDABAD C G ROAD, GUJARAT (AHMEDABAD)
AHMEDABAD CG ROAD (AHMEDABAD CITY)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.