Axis Bank IFSC Code
Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS Branch, NALBARI, NALBARI, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch in NALBARI, Maharashtra is UTIB0SNUCB1. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 781085202.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NALBARI (NALBARI)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 781335
LNB ROAD WARD NO 2 NALBARI ASSAM PIN 781335, Pincode: 781335
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0SNUCB1
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0SNUCB1)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch in NALBARI, Maharashtra is UTIB0SNUCB1. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch?
The branch is located at: LNB ROAD WARD NO 2 NALBARI ASSAM PIN 781335, Pincode: 781335, NALBARI, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS is 781085202.
How can I contact Axis Bank Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +913624220993. For official national customer care, refer to Axis Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0SNUCB1?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'SNUCB1' represent the specific Nalbari Urban Co-operative Bank IMPS branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 781335
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.