Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
ALOPIBAGH Branch, ALLAHABAD, ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, ALOPIBAGH branch in ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is UTKS0001011. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 211762008.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- ALOPIBAGH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ALLAHABAD (ALLAHABAD)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 211006
GROUND FLOOR,HOUSE NO.47/8,ALOPIBAGH,DISTRICT - ALLAHABAD,STATE - UTTAR PRADESH,PIN CODE - 211006, Pincode: 211006
How to Read IFSC Code: UTKS0001011
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Utkarsh Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Utkarsh Small Finance Bank (UTKS0001011)
What is the IFSC Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH branch?
The IFSC Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH branch in ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is UTKS0001011. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR,HOUSE NO.47/8,ALOPIBAGH,DISTRICT - ALLAHABAD,STATE - UTTAR PRADESH,PIN CODE - 211006, Pincode: 211006, ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH is 211762008.
How can I contact Utkarsh Small Finance Bank ALOPIBAGH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917457951203. For official national customer care, refer to Utkarsh Small Finance Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTKS0001011?
The first 4 characters 'UTKS' represent Utkarsh Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001011' represent the specific ALOPIBAGH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Branches in ALLAHABAD
View All →4/2 A GROUND FLOOR,2 SARDAR PATEL MARG,ALLAHABAD
ARAZI NO - 428 GA,MAUZA - GAUHANIYA,ARAILL,TEHSIL - BARA,DISTRICT - ALLAHABAD,STATE - UTTAR PRADESH,PIN CODE - 212107
C/O MRS.AYASHA BEGAM,FIRST FLOOR,WARD - 2,VILL - BHAIRAPUR,THANA HANDIA,TAHSIL - HANDIA,DIST-ALLAHABAD PIN-221503
ARAZI NO.- 121,VILLAGE - PATTI GHEENA OR LALAPUR,PARAGANA - JHUSI,TEHSIL - PHOOLPUR,DISTRICT - ALLAHABAD,PIN CODE - 221505
GROUND FLOOR,ARAZI NO.214,AREA - 080 HECTARE,AND ARAZI NO.215,AREA - 0.130 HECTATE,MAUZA - HINDUPUR,PARAGANA - ARAIL,TAHSIL - KARCHHANA,DISTRICT - ALLAHABAD,PIN CODE-212301
C/O DEO NARAYAN PATHAK,VIL - PURAMUSTI,THANA-PURAMUFTI,MANAURI ROAD ALLAHABAD UP PIC CODE-212208
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 211006
View All in Pincode →A.G.U.P.OFFICE , ALLAHABAD (ALLAHABAD)
ALLAHABAD ALLAHPUR (ALLAHABAD)
ALLAHABAD SULEMSARAI (ALLAHABAD)
ALLAPUR (PRAYAGRAJ)
ALLAPUR ALLAHABAD VARANASI (ALLAHABAD)
BAIRHANA,ALLAHABAD,UP (ALLAHABAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.