Canara Bank IFSC Code
GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA Branch, GIRIDIH, GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA branch in GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND is CNRB0007389.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- GIRIDIH (GIRIDIH)
- State
- JHARKHAND
- Postal Pincode
- 815301
TUNDI ROAD MAHTODIHCHINA MORE GIRID DIST JHARKHAND 815301, Pincode: 815301
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0007389
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0007389)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA branch in GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND is CNRB0007389. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA branch?
The branch is located at: TUNDI ROAD MAHTODIHCHINA MORE GIRID DIST JHARKHAND 815301, Pincode: 815301, GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0007389?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007389' represent the specific GIRIDIH INDUSTRIAL AREA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in GIRIDIH
View All →GANDHI CHOWK KRISHNA NAGAR GIRIDIH JHARKHAND 815301
CANARA BANK, GURUDWARA SRI GURU SINGH SABHA, GROUND FLOOR, STATION ROAD, GIRIDH -815 301 DIST GIRIDH(JHARKHAD)
CANARA BANK NEAR MATRUKHA MIDDLE SCHOOL,VILL AND PO MATRUKHA,GIRIDIH DIST,MATRUKHA JHARKHAND 815311
CANARA BANK H NO 89 OPP TO POST OFFICE P O NAGRI DISTT GIRIDIH GIRIDIH JHARKHAND INDIA 825167
CANARA BANK H NO 50 NEAR OLD PANCHAYAT BHAWAN FAKIRA PAHARI P O SABALPUR DISTT GIRIDIH JHARKHAND JHARKHAND INDIA 825320
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 815301
View All in Pincode →BARAMASIA - BARGANDA (BARAMASIA - BARGANDA)
DANDIDIH (GIRIDIH)
GANDEY (GIRIDIH)
GANDEY (GANDEV)
GIRIDIH (GIRIDIH)
GIRIDIH (GIRIDIH)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.