HDFC Bank IFSC Code
BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH Branch, BADDI, BADDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch in BADDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH is HDFC0000650. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 160240016.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BADDI (BADDI)
- State
- HIMACHAL PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 173205
A4-A5, BIG B COMPLEX,VILLAGE SANDHOLI, SAI ROAD BADDI,DIST - SOLAN,BADDI HIMACHAL PRADESH 173205, Pincode: 173205
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0000650
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0000650)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch in BADDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH is HDFC0000650. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch?
The branch is located at: A4-A5, BIG B COMPLEX,VILLAGE SANDHOLI, SAI ROAD BADDI,DIST - SOLAN,BADDI HIMACHAL PRADESH 173205, Pincode: 173205, BADDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH is 160240016.
How can I contact HDFC Bank BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918001804333. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0000650?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000650' represent the specific BADDI - SOLAN - HIMACHAL PRADESH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in BADDI
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 173205
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.