HDFC Bank IFSC Code
PARLI Branch, PARLI-VAIJNATH, PARLI-VAIJNATH, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, PARLI branch in PARLI-VAIJNATH, Maharashtra is HDFC0002849. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 431240352.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- PARLI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PARLI-VAIJNATH (PARLI-VAIJNATH)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 431515
HDFC BANK LTD., CHETAN AGENCY , LAXMI M ARKET, MONDHA, NEAR IDBI BANK, PARLI, BID MAHARASHTRA 431515, Pincode: 431515
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0002849
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0002849)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank PARLI branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank PARLI branch in PARLI-VAIJNATH, Maharashtra is HDFC0002849. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank PARLI branch?
The branch is located at: HDFC BANK LTD., CHETAN AGENCY , LAXMI M ARKET, MONDHA, NEAR IDBI BANK, PARLI, BID MAHARASHTRA 431515, Pincode: 431515, PARLI-VAIJNATH, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank PARLI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank PARLI is 431240352.
How can I contact HDFC Bank PARLI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919890603333. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0002849?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002849' represent the specific PARLI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in PARLI-VAIJNATH
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 431515
View All in Pincode →CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELL CAC PARLI (PARLI)
Mahesh Urbank Co-operative Bank Parli V. IMPS (PARALI)
PARALI VAIJNATH (PARLI-VAIJNATH)
PARLI (PARLI)
PARLI VAIJNATH (PARLI-VAIJNATH)
PARLI VAIJNATH (PARLI-VAIJNATH)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.