HDFC Bank IFSC Code
BHAGOKE Branch, FIROZPUR, FIROZPUR, Punjab
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, BHAGOKE branch in FIROZPUR, Punjab is HDFC0003585. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 152240010.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- BHAGOKE
- MICR Code
- City / District
- FIROZPUR (FIROZPUR)
- State
- Punjab
- Postal Pincode
- 152022
PREMISES ADJ. BUS STAND. VPO BHAGOKE, FEROZEPUR PUNJAB 152022, Pincode: 152022
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0003585
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0003585)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank BHAGOKE branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank BHAGOKE branch in FIROZPUR, Punjab is HDFC0003585. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank BHAGOKE branch?
The branch is located at: PREMISES ADJ. BUS STAND. VPO BHAGOKE, FEROZEPUR PUNJAB 152022, Pincode: 152022, FIROZPUR, Punjab.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank BHAGOKE?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank BHAGOKE is 152240010.
How can I contact HDFC Bank BHAGOKE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919815331111. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0003585?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003585' represent the specific BHAGOKE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in FIROZPUR
View All →GRD AND 1ST FLOOR CIRCULAR ROAD BANSI GATE DIST FIROZPUR FIROZPUR PUNJAB 152002
ADJ. BUS STAND, MAIN CHOWK, VPO FATEHGARH SABRAH, FEROZPUR PUNJAB 142044
BUILDING NO. 30/7,THE MALL,FEROZEPUR CITYFEROZEPURPUNJAB152002
HDFC BANK LTD NEAR BUS STAND ON MAIN ROAD VPO GADDAN DOAB FIROZPUR PUNJAB152117
HDFC BANK LTD MAIN MARKET NEAR GURUDAWARA SAHIB VPO GOGOANI DISTT FIROZPUR 152001
HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR BUILDING NEAR BUS STAND MAIN ROAD VPO JOGEWALA FEROZPUR PUNJAB 152022
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 152022
View All in Pincode →BURAJ SIDHWAN (MALOUT)
GHANGA KHURD (FAZILKA)
GURU HAR SAHAI (GURUHARSAHAI)
GURU HARSAHAI (GURUHARSAHAI)
GURUHARSAHAI (GURU HAR SAHAI)
GURUHARSAHAI FIROZEPUR (GURU HARSAHAI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.