HDFC Bank IFSC Code
NANDGAON Branch, NANDGAON, NANDGAON, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, NANDGAON branch in NANDGAON, Maharashtra is HDFC0004387. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 423240504.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- NANDGAON
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NANDGAON (NANDGAON)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR OF HOTEL AMAR CTS 2417 AT POST NANDGAON NASHIK MAHARASHTRA423106
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0004387
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0004387)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank NANDGAON branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank NANDGAON branch in NANDGAON, Maharashtra is HDFC0004387. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank NANDGAON branch?
The branch is located at: HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR OF HOTEL AMAR CTS 2417 AT POST NANDGAON NASHIK MAHARASHTRA423106, NANDGAON, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank NANDGAON?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank NANDGAON is 423240504.
How can I contact HDFC Bank NANDGAON branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912261606161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0004387?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '004387' represent the specific NANDGAON branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in NANDGAON
View All →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.