HDFC Bank IFSC Code
CHURHUT Branch, CHURHAT, CHURHAT, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, CHURHUT branch in CHURHAT, MADHYA PRADESH is HDFC0006057. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 486240052.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- CHURHUT
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CHURHAT (CHURHAT)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 486771
GROUND FLOOR WARD NO 5 NAGAR PARISHAD ROAD CHURHAT MADHYA PRADESH 486771, Pincode: 486771
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0006057
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0006057)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank CHURHUT branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank CHURHUT branch in CHURHAT, MADHYA PRADESH is HDFC0006057. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank CHURHUT branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR WARD NO 5 NAGAR PARISHAD ROAD CHURHAT MADHYA PRADESH 486771, Pincode: 486771, CHURHAT, MADHYA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank CHURHUT?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank CHURHUT is 486240052.
How can I contact HDFC Bank CHURHUT branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118002026161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0006057?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '006057' represent the specific CHURHUT branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 486771
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.