HDFC Bank IFSC Code
URLANA KALAN Branch, URLANA KALAN, URLANA KALAN, Haryana
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, URLANA KALAN branch in URLANA KALAN, Haryana is HDFC0006465. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 132240018.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- URLANA KALAN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- URLANA KALAN (URLANA KALAN)
- State
- Haryana
- Postal Pincode
- 132103
GRD FLOOR VPO URLANA KALAN TEHSIL MADLODA DIST PANIPAT URLANA KALAN 51 HARYANA 132103, Pincode: 132103
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0006465
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0006465)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN branch in URLANA KALAN, Haryana is HDFC0006465. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN branch?
The branch is located at: GRD FLOOR VPO URLANA KALAN TEHSIL MADLODA DIST PANIPAT URLANA KALAN 51 HARYANA 132103, Pincode: 132103, URLANA KALAN, Haryana.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN is 132240018.
How can I contact HDFC Bank URLANA KALAN branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118002026161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0006465?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '006465' represent the specific URLANA KALAN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 132103
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.