HDFC Bank IFSC Code
SADRI Branch, SADRI, SADRI, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, SADRI branch in SADRI, RAJASTHAN is HDFC0007778. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 306240008.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- SADRI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- SADRI (SADRI)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 306702
GRD FLOOR SHIV KUTIR RANAKPUR ROAD SADRI SADRI RAJASTHAN 306702, Pincode: 306702
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0007778
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0007778)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank SADRI branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank SADRI branch in SADRI, RAJASTHAN is HDFC0007778. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank SADRI branch?
The branch is located at: GRD FLOOR SHIV KUTIR RANAKPUR ROAD SADRI SADRI RAJASTHAN 306702, Pincode: 306702, SADRI, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank SADRI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank SADRI is 306240008.
How can I contact HDFC Bank SADRI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118002026161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0007778?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007778' represent the specific SADRI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 306702
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.