HDFC Bank IFSC Code
SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT Branch, MYSORE, MYSORE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch in MYSORE, Karnataka is HDFC0009407. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 570240009.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MYSORE (MYSORE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 570011
CG1 PARSHWAVATIKA OPP NANDINI MILK DIARY NO 193 3 AND 193 5 SIDDHARTHA CIRCLE MYSORE KARNATAK 570011, Pincode: 570011
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0009407
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0009407)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch in MYSORE, Karnataka is HDFC0009407. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch?
The branch is located at: CG1 PARSHWAVATIKA OPP NANDINI MILK DIARY NO 193 3 AND 193 5 SIDDHARTHA CIRCLE MYSORE KARNATAK 570011, Pincode: 570011, MYSORE, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT is 570240009.
How can I contact HDFC Bank SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118602676161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0009407?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '009407' represent the specific SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in MYSORE
View All →GROUND FLOOR NO 211 ASHOKA ROAD MYSORE KARNATAKA MYSORE KARNATAKA 570001
GRD FLOOR 606 B 2ND STAGE BOGADI MAIN ROAD MYSORE KARNATAKA 570026
HDFC BANK LTD., 984 - 950, R.K PLAZA, DOUBLE ROAD, CHAMARAJANAGAR KARNATAKA 571313
HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR 3067 3RD STAGE DATTAGALLI WARD NO 46 MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA 570022
1ST FLOOR SITE NO 441 A 6TH MAIN DEVERAJA MOHALLA VIJAYANAGAR 1ST STAGE MYSORE KARNATAKA 570017
HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR RTC NO 89 1 566 KHATA NO 770 A KAVERI BADUANE HOOTEGALLI K R S RD MYSORE KARNATAKA 570018
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 570011
View All in Pincode →ADMINISTRATIVE TRAINING INSTITUTE (MYSORE)
BRANCH (MYSORE)
JSS LAYOUT (MYSORE)
JSS LAYOUT, MYSORE (MYSORE)
MYSORE SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT (MYSORE)
MYSURU-VIJAYANAGAR FIRST STAGE (MYSURU)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.