HDFC Bank IFSC Code
PANPOSH CHOWK Branch, ROURKELA, ROURKELA, ODISHA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, PANPOSH CHOWK branch in ROURKELA, ODISHA is HDFC0009445. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 769240005.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- PANPOSH CHOWK
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ROURKELA (ROURKELA)
- State
- ODISHA
- Postal Pincode
- 769004
HDFC BANK LTD NARESH ENCLAVE PANPOSH CHOWK ROURKELA ROURKELA ODISHA 769004, Pincode: 769004
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0009445
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0009445)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK branch in ROURKELA, ODISHA is HDFC0009445. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK branch?
The branch is located at: HDFC BANK LTD NARESH ENCLAVE PANPOSH CHOWK ROURKELA ROURKELA ODISHA 769004, Pincode: 769004, ROURKELA, ODISHA.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK is 769240005.
How can I contact HDFC Bank PANPOSH CHOWK branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9118602676161. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0009445?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '009445' represent the specific PANPOSH CHOWK branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in ROURKELA
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 769004
View All in Pincode →HOUSING FINANCE BRANCH ROURKELA (ROURKELA)
PANPOSH (PANPOSH)
PANPOSH (ROURKELA)
PANPOSH (PANPOSH)
PANPOSH (PANPOSH)
PANPOSH ROAD BRANCH (PANPOSH ROAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.