Punjab National Bank IFSC Code
MUGHAL SARAI Branch, MUGHAL SARAI, MUGHAL SARAI, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Punjab National Bank, MUGHAL SARAI branch in MUGHAL SARAI, UTTAR PRADESH is PUNB0137510.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch Name
- MUGHAL SARAI
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- MUGHAL SARAI (MUGHAL SARAI)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 232101
482,RAVI NAGAR,G.T.RD DIST CHANDAULI 232101, Pincode: 232101
How to Read IFSC Code: PUNB0137510
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Punjab National Bank (PUNB0137510)
What is the IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank MUGHAL SARAI branch?
The IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank MUGHAL SARAI branch in MUGHAL SARAI, UTTAR PRADESH is PUNB0137510. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank MUGHAL SARAI branch?
The branch is located at: 482,RAVI NAGAR,G.T.RD DIST CHANDAULI 232101, Pincode: 232101, MUGHAL SARAI, UTTAR PRADESH.
How can I contact Punjab National Bank MUGHAL SARAI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +915412255389. For official national customer care, refer to Punjab National Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code PUNB0137510?
The first 4 characters 'PUNB' represent Punjab National Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '137510' represent the specific MUGHAL SARAI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 232101
View All in Pincode →ALINAGAR (CHANDAULI)
BHUPAULI BRANCH (CHANDAULI)
EASTERN RAILWAY EMPLOYEES COOP BANK LTD (DHANBAD)
MOGHAL SARAI, U.P. (MUGHALSARAI)
MUGAL SARAI (CHANDAULI)
MUGHAL SARAI II (MUGHALSARAI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.