Punjab National Bank IFSC Code
CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ Branch, UDAIPUR, UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Punjab National Bank, CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ branch in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0356600. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 313024003.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch Name
- CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ
- MICR Code
- City / District
- UDAIPUR (UDAIPUR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
UDAIPUR CHETAK CIRCLE UDAIPUR
How to Read IFSC Code: PUNB0356600
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Punjab National Bank (PUNB0356600)
What is the IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ branch?
The IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ branch in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0356600. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ branch?
The branch is located at: UDAIPUR CHETAK CIRCLE UDAIPUR, UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Punjab National Bank CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Punjab National Bank CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ is 313024003.
How to decipher the IFSC code PUNB0356600?
The first 4 characters 'PUNB' represent Punjab National Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '356600' represent the specific CHETAK CIRCLE,UDAIPUR,RAJ branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Punjab National Bank Branches in UDAIPUR
View All →PANCHSHEEL MARG
VINAYAK COMPLEX, UDAY POL TORAN BAWRI, UDAIPUR RJ UDAPU 313001
PNB PANCHSHEEL MARG UDAIPUR RJ UDAPU 313001
PNB CO KALU RAM DEVORA INFRONT OF LIC OFFICERS COLONY RAJASTHAN 313001
PLOT NUMBER NEAR J K PARAS HOSPITAL 3 CIRCLE SHOBHAGPURA
ST.TERESA ASHRAM
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.