Punjab National Bank IFSC Code
CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR Branch, UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN, UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Punjab National Bank, CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch in UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0832800.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch Name
- CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN (UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 313002
3 RD FLOOR LIC BUILDING RETI STAND RJ UDAPU 313002, Pincode: 313002
How to Read IFSC Code: PUNB0832800
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Punjab National Bank (PUNB0832800)
What is the IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch in UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0832800. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch?
The branch is located at: 3 RD FLOOR LIC BUILDING RETI STAND RJ UDAPU 313002, Pincode: 313002, UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN, RAJASTHAN.
How can I contact Punjab National Bank CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911123765326. For official national customer care, refer to Punjab National Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code PUNB0832800?
The first 4 characters 'PUNB' represent Punjab National Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '832800' represent the specific CIRCLE SASTRA CENTER UDAIPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Punjab National Bank Branches in UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 313002
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.