Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR Branch, VAISHALI, VAISHALI, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR branch in VAISHALI, BIHAR is UTKS0001499. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 844762006.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VAISHALI (VAISHALI)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- 844102
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,INFRONT OF BANK OF MAHARASHTRA,MOUZA AND PO-DIGHIKALA,PS-HAJIPUR DIST - VAISHALI,BIHAR-844102, Pincode: 844102
How to Read IFSC Code: UTKS0001499
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Utkarsh Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Utkarsh Small Finance Bank (UTKS0001499)
What is the IFSC Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR branch in VAISHALI, BIHAR is UTKS0001499. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR branch?
The branch is located at: UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,INFRONT OF BANK OF MAHARASHTRA,MOUZA AND PO-DIGHIKALA,PS-HAJIPUR DIST - VAISHALI,BIHAR-844102, Pincode: 844102, VAISHALI, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for Utkarsh Small Finance Bank DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Utkarsh Small Finance Bank DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR is 844762006.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTKS0001499?
The first 4 characters 'UTKS' represent Utkarsh Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001499' represent the specific DIGHIKALA HAJIPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Branches in VAISHALI
View All →UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.GROUND FLOOR BLOCK ROAD SAIDPURBIJLI RATANPURA BHAGWANPUR ADDABHAGWANPUR VAISHALI BIHAR 844114
UPPER GROUND FLOOR,THANA NO.-545,HALKA NO.-8,WARD NO.-3,NEW WARD NO.-4,KHATA NO.2424,THANA ROAD,SHAKUNTALA PALACE,MAHNAR,DISTRICT - VAISHALI,STATE - BIHAR,PIN CODE-844506
MAUZA - SINGHARAI,PARAGANA - BISARA,P.S - MAHUA,MUZAFFARPUR ROAD,DISTRACT - VAISHALI,STATE - BIHAR,PIN CODE - 844122
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 844102
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.